Description

family with sequence similarity 169 member A [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:29138]

Synonyms

KIAA0888, SLAP75

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 13 exons and is annotated with 5 domains and features.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM169A-201ENSTSYT00000002287.11998665aaENSTSYP00000002114
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 13, Coding exons: 13, Transcript length: 1,998 bps, Translation length: 665 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000002287.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Models were annotated by projecting transcripts annotated by Ensembl from a reference genome, through a BLASTZ DNA alignment of this genome to a reference genome

Frameshift introns

Frameshift introns occur at intron number(s) 9.

Transcript-based displays