Description

family with sequence similarity 234 member B [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:29288]

Synonyms

KIAA1467

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 12 exons and is annotated with 3 domains and features.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM234B-201ENSTSYT00000001536.11866622aaENSTSYP00000001430
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 12, Coding exons: 12, Transcript length: 1,866 bps, Translation length: 622 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000001536.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Models were annotated by projecting transcripts annotated by Ensembl from a reference genome, through a BLASTZ DNA alignment of this genome to a reference genome

Transcript-based displays