Description

family with sequence similarity 118 member B [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:26110]

Synonyms

FLJ21103

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 7 exons and is annotated with 2 domains and features.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM118B-201ENSTSYT00000001468.1972323aaENSTSYP00000001366
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 7, Coding exons: 7, Transcript length: 972 bps, Translation length: 323 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000001468.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Models were annotated by projecting transcripts annotated by Ensembl from a reference genome, through a BLASTZ DNA alignment of this genome to a reference genome

Transcript-based displays