Description

family with sequence similarity 120C [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:16949]

Synonyms

ORF34, CXorf17, FLJ20506

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 16 exons and is annotated with 9 domains and features.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM120C-201ENSTSYT00000001061.12427808aaENSTSYP00000000981
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 16, Coding exons: 16, Transcript length: 2,427 bps, Translation length: 808 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000001061.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Models were annotated by projecting transcripts annotated by Ensembl from a reference genome, through a BLASTZ DNA alignment of this genome to a reference genome

Frameshift introns

Frameshift introns occur at intron number(s) 10.

Transcript-based displays