Description

family with sequence similarity 189 member A2 [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:24820]

Synonyms

C9orf61, X123

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 9 exons and is annotated with 8 domains and features.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM189A2-201ENSTSYT00000000978.11149383aaENSTSYP00000000903
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 9, Coding exons: 9, Transcript length: 1,149 bps, Translation length: 383 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000000978.1

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Models were annotated by projecting transcripts annotated by Ensembl from a reference genome, through a BLASTZ DNA alignment of this genome to a reference genome

Transcript-based displays