EnsemblEnsembl Home
Description

family with sequence similarity 186 member B [Source:HGNC Symbol;Acc:HGNC:25296]

Synonyms

C12orf25, DKFZP434J0113

Location
About this transcript

This transcript has 7 exons, is annotated with 7 domains and features and maps to 12 oligo probes.

NameTranscript IDbpProteinTranslation IDBiotypeFlags
FAM186B-202ENSTSYT00000010172.22673891aaENSTSYP00000009326
 
Protein coding
FAM186B-201ENSTSYT00000039760.1723241aaENSTSYP00000016180
 
Protein coding
Statistics

Exons: 7, Coding exons: 7, Transcript length: 2,673 bps, Translation length: 891 residues

Version

ENSTSYT00000010172.2

Type

Protein coding

Annotation Method

Annotation produced by the Ensembl genebuild.

Transcript-based displays